Hell of a Partner

Company Passport

TONTON CARTON

Manufacturer

Tonton carton c’est un créatif engagé et polyvalent : décors, œuvres participatives, petites décorations, ateliers créatifs, évènements…

Le Grand-Bornand, France 🇫🇷Founded 20211-10 employeestonton-carton.fr
G7G20

Trust core

What the open record shows

Manufacturer · 1 independent sources

Listed in a source registry

France SIRENE / RNE company register (annuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr)

source

Does it exist and operate now?

  • Website not checked yet

Independently confirmed

Trust timeline

  1. 2021founded (registry / declared)

Not enough dated points to assess consistency yet.

Cross-checks

  • Cross-checks appear as independent sources get collected.
View detailed audit trail
domain-unconfirmedamber
listed-in-registrygreenproof

Check it yourself: Sanctions search (OpenSanctions) · VAT in EU VIES

Not yet checkable from open public sources in France: A maker, not a middleman · Clean record, no blacklist · No debts or court trouble · Sound people behind it · Reachable and responsive.

Machine-readable passport (JSON)How to verify a supplier in France yourself

Importing from this supplier: what applies

Regulations that commonly apply to shipments in this sector. Not legal advice: verify against the linked official source.

  • Toys need CE marking under the EU Toy Safety rules; children's products for the US need a CPSC Children's Product Certificate backed by accredited third-party testing. US CPSC / EU CE

Planning an order from TONTON CARTON? Estimate what a shipment would really cost you: goods, freight, duties and fees.

Open the landed-cost calculator

About

Tonton carton c’est un créatif engagé et polyvalent : décors, œuvres participatives, petites décorations, ateliers créatifs, évènements…

Categories
Primary markets

More Toys & Games companies in France

Need an alternative? These share this company's category, certifications and focus.

View all 698 companies
Protect Your Money Before You Pay+

Safe Bets (You can get a refund)

  • Credit cards
  • PayPal (specifically "Goods and Services")
  • Escrow services (where your money is held safely until the goods actually arrive)
  • Letter of Credit (best for large, bulk orders)

Red Flags (Your money is gone for good)

  • Wire transfers to personal bank accounts
  • Crypto
  • Western Union or MoneyGram
  • Gift cards

The ultimate warning sign: If a supplier refuses cards or escrow and only pushes for non-reversible payment methods, walk away immediately. This is the number one sign of a scam. Either insist on escrow or drop the deal.

Double-check the names: The name on the bank account must perfectly match the officially registered company name. If it doesn't, stop right there.

First-time orders: Always use an independent escrow service for your first order. This ensures the supplier only gets paid after you have the goods in hand.

Company facts

Where is TONTON CARTON based?

TONTON CARTON is based in Le Grand-Bornand, France.

Is TONTON CARTON a manufacturer or a distributor?

TONTON CARTON is a manufacturer listed on Hell of a Partner.

What does TONTON CARTON supply?

TONTON CARTON works across Toys & Games.

When was TONTON CARTON founded?

TONTON CARTON was founded in 2021.

What is TONTON CARTON's VAT or tax ID?

TONTON CARTON's VAT number should be FR28900536236. France builds the VAT number from the company's SIREN, so this one is calculated from the state register number rather than read as published. VIES has not confirmed it yet, so check it there for free before contracting.

How large is TONTON CARTON?

TONTON CARTON reports a team in the 1-10 employees bracket.

What are the alternatives to TONTON CARTON?

Buyers comparing TONTON CARTON usually also look at ADCYAL (RETROARCADE / AG PROD), L ESPADON INSOUCIANT (L ESPADON INSOUCIANT), 28 DESIGN, out of 698 Toys & Games suppliers listed in France on this marketplace.

Is TONTON CARTON verified on Hell of a Partner?

Not yet. TONTON CARTON is listed from public sources and has not completed verification. Review the trust signals on this page before you make contact.