Hell of a Partner

Company Passport

Φ.ΚΟΡΩΝΑΙΟΣ ΚΑΙ ΣΙΑ ΟΕ

Manufacturer

F.Koronaios Kai Sia Oe

Thessalonikis, Greece 🇬🇷

Trust core

A real, operating manufacturer

Active company · Manufacturer · sources pending

Operating business (registry-listed)

Greek chamber of commerce business catalogue

Listed in a source registry

Greek chamber of commerce business catalogue

Does it exist and operate now?

  • Operating business (registry-listed) (Greek chamber of commerce business catalogue)

Independently confirmed

Trust timeline

Timeline not yet established.

Not enough dated points to assess consistency yet.

Cross-checks

  • Cross-checks appear as independent sources get collected.
View detailed audit trail
registry-operatinggreen
listed-in-registrygreen

Check it yourself: Sanctions search (OpenSanctions)

Not yet checkable from open public sources in Greece: A maker, not a middleman · Clean record, no blacklist · No debts or court trouble · Sound people behind it · Reachable and responsive.

Machine-readable passport (JSON)How to verify a supplier in Greece yourself

Importing from this supplier: what applies

Regulations that commonly apply to shipments in this sector. Not legal advice: verify against the linked official source.

  • Consumer goods sold in the EU fall under the General Product Safety Regulation (GPSR, applies since 13 Dec 2024): a responsible person in the EU is mandatory. European Commission (GPSR)

Planning an order from Φ.ΚΟΡΩΝΑΙΟΣ ΚΑΙ ΣΙΑ ΟΕ? Estimate what a shipment would really cost you: goods, freight, duties and fees.

Open the landed-cost calculator

About

Primary markets

More Sporting Goods & Outdoor companies in Greece

Need an alternative? These share this company's category, certifications and focus.

View all 32 companies
Protect Your Money Before You Pay+

Safe Bets (You can get a refund)

  • Credit cards
  • PayPal (specifically "Goods and Services")
  • Escrow services (where your money is held safely until the goods actually arrive)
  • Letter of Credit (best for large, bulk orders)

Red Flags (Your money is gone for good)

  • Wire transfers to personal bank accounts
  • Crypto
  • Western Union or MoneyGram
  • Gift cards

The ultimate warning sign: If a supplier refuses cards or escrow and only pushes for non-reversible payment methods, walk away immediately. This is the number one sign of a scam. Either insist on escrow or drop the deal.

Double-check the names: The name on the bank account must perfectly match the officially registered company name. If it doesn't, stop right there.

First-time orders: Always use an independent escrow service for your first order. This ensures the supplier only gets paid after you have the goods in hand.

Company facts

Where is Φ.ΚΟΡΩΝΑΙΟΣ ΚΑΙ ΣΙΑ ΟΕ based?

Φ.ΚΟΡΩΝΑΙΟΣ ΚΑΙ ΣΙΑ ΟΕ is based in Thessalonikis, Greece.

Is Φ.ΚΟΡΩΝΑΙΟΣ ΚΑΙ ΣΙΑ ΟΕ a manufacturer or a distributor?

Φ.ΚΟΡΩΝΑΙΟΣ ΚΑΙ ΣΙΑ ΟΕ is a manufacturer listed on Hell of a Partner.

What does Φ.ΚΟΡΩΝΑΙΟΣ ΚΑΙ ΣΙΑ ΟΕ supply?

Φ.ΚΟΡΩΝΑΙΟΣ ΚΑΙ ΣΙΑ ΟΕ works across Sporting Goods & Outdoor.

What are the alternatives to Φ.ΚΟΡΩΝΑΙΟΣ ΚΑΙ ΣΙΑ ΟΕ?

Buyers comparing Φ.ΚΟΡΩΝΑΙΟΣ ΚΑΙ ΣΙΑ ΟΕ usually also look at ΑΤΜΑΚΟΜ ΠΑΡΑΓΩΓΗ ΠΛΑΣΤΙΚΩΝ ΑΝΩΝΥΜΗ ΕΤΑΙΡΙΑ, Bombyx ippokratous 9, 3rd floor, 10679 Athens, Greece, Bon Studios, out of 32 Sporting Goods & Outdoor suppliers listed in Greece on this marketplace.

Is Φ.ΚΟΡΩΝΑΙΟΣ ΚΑΙ ΣΙΑ ΟΕ verified on Hell of a Partner?

Not yet. Φ.ΚΟΡΩΝΑΙΟΣ ΚΑΙ ΣΙΑ ΟΕ is listed from public sources and has not completed verification. Review the trust signals on this page before you make contact.