Company Passport
AMTEC.PRO Avtomatizacija, Montaža, Tehnologija d.o.o.
ManufacturerSlovenian industrial manufacturer and exporter
Trust core
A real, operating manufacturer
Active company · Manufacturer · 1 independent sources
Does it exist and operate now?
- Website liveJul 2026proof
- legal-form
Do independent sources agree?
Trust timeline
Timeline not yet established.
Not enough dated points to assess consistency yet.
Cross-checks
- Contact email is on the company's own domain
View detailed audit trail
| domain-live | green | Jul 2026 | proof |
| legal-form | green | ||
| listed-in-registry | green |
Check it yourself: Sanctions search (OpenSanctions)
Not yet checkable from open public sources in Slovenia: A maker, not a middleman · Clean record, no blacklist · No debts or court trouble · Sound people behind it · Reachable and responsive.
Rules that apply to these goods
Regulations that commonly apply to shipments in this sector. Not legal advice: verify against the linked official source.
- Paper and printed products imported into the EU fall under the Deforestation Regulation (EUDR) due-diligence regime. European Commission (EUDR)
- Machinery sold in the EU needs CE marking with a declaration of conformity under the EU machinery rules. European Commission
Planning an order from AMTEC.PRO Avtomatizacija, Montaža, Tehnologija d.o.o.? Estimate what a shipment would really cost you: goods, freight, duties and fees.
Open the landed-cost calculatorAbout
AMTEC.PRO Avtomatizacija, Montaža, Tehnologija d.o.o. is listed by Sloexport in the other manufacturing sector. Its directory profile describes operations including Manufacture of carrier tapes and machinery for automated packaging into carrier tape. Supplier of materials for components packaging.
- Primary markets
- 🇸🇮 Slovenia 🇦🇹 Austria 🇩🇪 Germany 🇮🇹 Italy 🇭🇷 Croatia
More Industrial Machinery companies in Slovenia
Need an alternative? These share this company's category, certifications and focus.
Protect Your Money Before You Pay+
Safe Bets (You can get a refund)
- Credit cards
- PayPal (specifically "Goods and Services")
- Escrow services (where your money is held safely until the goods actually arrive)
- Letter of Credit (best for large, bulk orders)
Red Flags (Your money is gone for good)
- Wire transfers to personal bank accounts
- Crypto
- Western Union or MoneyGram
- Gift cards
The ultimate warning sign: If a supplier refuses cards or escrow and only pushes for non-reversible payment methods, walk away immediately. This is the number one sign of a scam. Either insist on escrow or drop the deal.
Double-check the names: The name on the bank account must perfectly match the officially registered company name. If it doesn't, stop right there.
First-time orders: Always use an independent escrow service for your first order. This ensures the supplier only gets paid after you have the goods in hand.
Company facts
Where is AMTEC.PRO Avtomatizacija, Montaža, Tehnologija d.o.o. based?
AMTEC.PRO Avtomatizacija, Montaža, Tehnologija d.o.o. is based in Trbovlje, Slovenia.
Is AMTEC.PRO Avtomatizacija, Montaža, Tehnologija d.o.o. a manufacturer or a distributor?
AMTEC.PRO Avtomatizacija, Montaža, Tehnologija d.o.o. is a manufacturer listed on Hell of a Partner.
What does AMTEC.PRO Avtomatizacija, Montaža, Tehnologija d.o.o. supply?
AMTEC.PRO Avtomatizacija, Montaža, Tehnologija d.o.o. works across Industrial Machinery, Tools & Equipment, Packaging & Printing Supplies.
Which markets does AMTEC.PRO Avtomatizacija, Montaža, Tehnologija d.o.o. serve?
AMTEC.PRO Avtomatizacija, Montaža, Tehnologija d.o.o. serves Slovenia, Austria, Germany, Italy, Croatia.
What are the alternatives to AMTEC.PRO Avtomatizacija, Montaža, Tehnologija d.o.o.?
Buyers comparing AMTEC.PRO Avtomatizacija, Montaža, Tehnologija d.o.o. usually also look at ADRIA MANIPULATORJI d.o.o., AKEM, d.o.o., ALPOX, livarstvo in orodjarstvo, d.o.o., out of 416 Industrial Machinery suppliers listed in Slovenia on this marketplace.
Is AMTEC.PRO Avtomatizacija, Montaža, Tehnologija d.o.o. verified on Hell of a Partner?
Not yet. AMTEC.PRO Avtomatizacija, Montaža, Tehnologija d.o.o. is listed from public sources and has not completed verification. Review the trust signals on this page before you make contact.