Hell of a Partner

Company Passport

Heidelberg Materials Betoon AS

Manufacturer

Tere tulemast meie kodulehele! | Heidelberg Materials Betoon AS

Lasnamäe linnaosa, Estonia 🇪🇪Founded 2003www.betoon.ee

Trust core

A real, operating manufacturer

Active company · Manufacturer · 4 independent sources

Website live

source

Active in the company registry

e-Äriregister

source

Listed in a source registry

Ariregister open data (Estonia)

Not on sanctions lists

OpenSanctions

source

Does it exist and operate now?

  • Website liveJul 2026proof
  • Active in the company registrye-ÄriregisterJul 2026proof

Is it safe to deal with?

  • Not on sanctions listsOpenSanctionsJul 2026proof
  • Not on debarment listsOpenSanctionsJul 2026proof

Do independent sources agree?

Trust timeline

  1. 2003founded (registry / declared)

Not enough dated points to assess consistency yet.

Cross-checks

  • Contact email is on the company's own domain
View detailed audit trail
domain-livegreenJul 2026proof
registry-active-globalgreenJul 2026proof
sanctions-cleargreenJul 2026proof
debarment-cleargreenJul 2026proof
listed-in-registrygreen
media-mentiongreenAug 2025proof

Check it yourself: Sanctions search (OpenSanctions)

Not yet checkable from open public sources in Estonia: A maker, not a middleman · No debts or court trouble · Sound people behind it · Reachable and responsive.

Machine-readable passport (JSON)How to verify a supplier in Estonia yourself

Rules that apply to these goods

Regulations that commonly apply to shipments in this sector. Not legal advice: verify against the linked official source.

  • Construction products sold in the EU need a Declaration of Performance and CE marking under the Construction Products Regulation. European Commission (CPR)
  • Cement and steel components imported into the EU fall under CBAM (definitive regime from 1 Jan 2026). European Commission (CBAM)

Planning an order from Heidelberg Materials Betoon AS? Estimate what a shipment would really cost you: goods, freight, duties and fees.

Open the landed-cost calculator

About

Heidelberg Materials Betoon AS (endine AS HC Betoon) kuulub rahvusvahelisse kontserni Heidelberg Materials ja on tegutsenud Eesti turul alates aastast 2003. Heidelberg Materials Betoon AS tegeleb kaubabetooni tootmise, selle transpordi ja pumpamisega. Lisaks pakub ettevõte Skandinaavia päritolu tardkivikillustikku. Ettevõtte keskseteks väärtusteks on keskonna hoid ja säästev areng. Oma töös peame oluliseks täpsust, innovaatilisust ja kliendikesksust.

Primary markets

More Building & Construction Materials companies in Estonia

Need an alternative? These share this company's category, certifications and focus.

View all 532 companies
Protect Your Money Before You Pay+

Safe Bets (You can get a refund)

  • Credit cards
  • PayPal (specifically "Goods and Services")
  • Escrow services (where your money is held safely until the goods actually arrive)
  • Letter of Credit (best for large, bulk orders)

Red Flags (Your money is gone for good)

  • Wire transfers to personal bank accounts
  • Crypto
  • Western Union or MoneyGram
  • Gift cards

The ultimate warning sign: If a supplier refuses cards or escrow and only pushes for non-reversible payment methods, walk away immediately. This is the number one sign of a scam. Either insist on escrow or drop the deal.

Double-check the names: The name on the bank account must perfectly match the officially registered company name. If it doesn't, stop right there.

First-time orders: Always use an independent escrow service for your first order. This ensures the supplier only gets paid after you have the goods in hand.

Company facts

Where is Heidelberg Materials Betoon AS based?

Heidelberg Materials Betoon AS is based in Lasnamäe linnaosa, Estonia.

Is Heidelberg Materials Betoon AS a manufacturer or a distributor?

Heidelberg Materials Betoon AS is a manufacturer listed on Hell of a Partner.

What does Heidelberg Materials Betoon AS supply?

Heidelberg Materials Betoon AS works across Building & Construction Materials.

When was Heidelberg Materials Betoon AS founded?

Heidelberg Materials Betoon AS was founded in 2003.

Is Heidelberg Materials Betoon AS on official record?

Yes. Heidelberg Materials Betoon AS appears in the following official or independent registers: e-Äriregister. Each is a free public source a buyer can re-check.

e-Äriregister

Has Heidelberg Materials Betoon AS been covered in independent media?

Yes. Independent coverage of Heidelberg Materials Betoon AS is on record from: virumaateataja.postimees.ee.

virumaateataja.postimees.ee

What are the alternatives to Heidelberg Materials Betoon AS?

Buyers comparing Heidelberg Materials Betoon AS usually also look at HM STONE CO OÜ, Osaühing KIVIKODA, Osaühing Wellspa, out of 532 Building & Construction Materials suppliers listed in Estonia on this marketplace.

Is Heidelberg Materials Betoon AS verified on Hell of a Partner?

Not yet. Heidelberg Materials Betoon AS is listed from public sources and has not completed verification. Review the trust signals on this page before you make contact.