Hell of a Partner

Company Passport

HIBāNG RE-FISHING-NET CIRCULAR EYEWEAR

Manufacturer

Eyewear industry manufacturer and supplier

Taipei, Taiwan 🇹🇼hibang.co

Trust core

A real, operating company

Active company · Manufacturer · 1 independent source

Website live

source

Listed in a source registry

MIDO 2026 official exhibitor map

Does it exist and operate now?

  • Website liveJun 2026proof

Do independent sources agree?

Trust timeline

Timeline not yet established.

Not enough dated points to assess consistency yet.

Cross-checks

  • Contact email is on the company's own domain
View detailed audit trail
domain-livegreenJun 2026proof
listed-in-registrygreen

Check it yourself: Sanctions search (OpenSanctions)

Not yet checkable from open public sources in Taiwan: A maker, not a middleman · Clean record, no blacklist · No debts or court trouble · Sound people behind it · Reachable and responsive.

Machine-readable passport (JSON)

Rules that apply to these goods

Regulations that commonly apply to shipments in this sector. Not legal advice: verify against the linked official source.

  • Sunglasses and protective eyewear are personal protective equipment in the EU: CE marking under Regulation (EU) 2016/425 is required. European Commission (PPE)

Planning an order from HIBāNG RE-FISHING-NET CIRCULAR EYEWEAR? Estimate what a shipment would really cost you: goods, freight, duties and fees.

Open the landed-cost calculator

About

HIBāNG RE-FISHING-NET CIRCULAR EYEWEAR is listed in the official MIDO 2026 exhibitor map. The directory places the company in the STARTUP area with product classification codes 01;03;06;08 and links to its corporate website.

Primary markets
🇹🇼 Taiwan

More Eyewear & Sunglasses companies in Taiwan

Need an alternative? These share this company's category, certifications and focus.

View all 21 companies
Protect Your Money Before You Pay+

Safe Bets (You can get a refund)

  • Credit cards
  • PayPal (specifically "Goods and Services")
  • Escrow services (where your money is held safely until the goods actually arrive)
  • Letter of Credit (best for large, bulk orders)

Red Flags (Your money is gone for good)

  • Wire transfers to personal bank accounts
  • Crypto
  • Western Union or MoneyGram
  • Gift cards

The ultimate warning sign: If a supplier refuses cards or escrow and only pushes for non-reversible payment methods, walk away immediately. This is the number one sign of a scam. Either insist on escrow or drop the deal.

Double-check the names: The name on the bank account must perfectly match the officially registered company name. If it doesn't, stop right there.

First-time orders: Always use an independent escrow service for your first order. This ensures the supplier only gets paid after you have the goods in hand.

Company facts

Where is HIBāNG RE-FISHING-NET CIRCULAR EYEWEAR based?

HIBāNG RE-FISHING-NET CIRCULAR EYEWEAR is based in Taipei, Taiwan.

Is HIBāNG RE-FISHING-NET CIRCULAR EYEWEAR a manufacturer or a distributor?

HIBāNG RE-FISHING-NET CIRCULAR EYEWEAR is a manufacturer listed on Hell of a Partner.

What does HIBāNG RE-FISHING-NET CIRCULAR EYEWEAR supply?

HIBāNG RE-FISHING-NET CIRCULAR EYEWEAR works across Eyewear & Sunglasses.

Which markets does HIBāNG RE-FISHING-NET CIRCULAR EYEWEAR serve?

HIBāNG RE-FISHING-NET CIRCULAR EYEWEAR serves Taiwan.

What are the alternatives to HIBāNG RE-FISHING-NET CIRCULAR EYEWEAR?

Buyers comparing HIBāNG RE-FISHING-NET CIRCULAR EYEWEAR usually also look at ALAN BROTHERS INDUSTRIAL CO., LTD., APEXLENS CO., EMAX ACCESSORIES CO., LTD, out of 21 Eyewear & Sunglasses suppliers listed in Taiwan on this marketplace.

Is HIBāNG RE-FISHING-NET CIRCULAR EYEWEAR verified on Hell of a Partner?

Not yet. HIBāNG RE-FISHING-NET CIRCULAR EYEWEAR is listed from public sources and has not completed verification. Review the trust signals on this page before you make contact.