Hell of a Partner

Company Passport

STE SAGI PACK

Manufacturer

Tunisian non-food packaging exporter

Ben Arous, Tunisia 🇹🇳sagipack.tn

Trust core

What the open record shows

Manufacturer · 1 independent source

Listed in a source registry

CEPEX Tunisia exporter directory

source

Does it exist and operate now?

  • Website not checked yet

Do independent sources agree?

Trust timeline

Timeline not yet established.

Not enough dated points to assess consistency yet.

Cross-checks

  • Cross-checks appear as independent sources get collected.
View detailed audit trail
domain-unconfirmedamber
listed-in-registrygreenproof

Check it yourself: Sanctions search (OpenSanctions)

Not yet checkable from open public sources in Tunisia: A maker, not a middleman · Clean record, no blacklist · No debts or court trouble · Sound people behind it · Reachable and responsive.

Machine-readable passport (JSON)

Rules that apply to these goods

Regulations that commonly apply to shipments in this sector. Not legal advice: verify against the linked official source.

  • EU imports of food of animal origin and many other food categories must be pre-notified in TRACES and enter through border control posts. European Commission (TRACES)
  • US imports require the foreign facility to be FDA-registered and the importer to run a Foreign Supplier Verification Program (FSVP). US FDA
  • Paper and printed products imported into the EU fall under the Deforestation Regulation (EUDR) due-diligence regime. European Commission (EUDR)

Planning an order from STE SAGI PACK? Estimate what a shipment would really cost you: goods, freight, duties and fees.

Open the landed-cost calculator

About

STE SAGI PACK is listed in the CEPEX Tunisian exporter directory under Non-food packaging. The official profile identifies the company in Ben Arous and links the corporate domain used here.

Primary markets
🇹🇳 Tunisia 🇫🇷 France 🇩🇪 Germany 🇮🇹 Italy

More Pantry & Dry Goods companies in Tunisia

Need an alternative? These share this company's category, certifications and focus.

View all 54 companies
Protect Your Money Before You Pay+

Safe Bets (You can get a refund)

  • Credit cards
  • PayPal (specifically "Goods and Services")
  • Escrow services (where your money is held safely until the goods actually arrive)
  • Letter of Credit (best for large, bulk orders)

Red Flags (Your money is gone for good)

  • Wire transfers to personal bank accounts
  • Crypto
  • Western Union or MoneyGram
  • Gift cards

The ultimate warning sign: If a supplier refuses cards or escrow and only pushes for non-reversible payment methods, walk away immediately. This is the number one sign of a scam. Either insist on escrow or drop the deal.

Double-check the names: The name on the bank account must perfectly match the officially registered company name. If it doesn't, stop right there.

First-time orders: Always use an independent escrow service for your first order. This ensures the supplier only gets paid after you have the goods in hand.

Company facts

Where is STE SAGI PACK based?

STE SAGI PACK is based in Ben Arous, Tunisia.

Is STE SAGI PACK a manufacturer or a distributor?

STE SAGI PACK is a manufacturer listed on Hell of a Partner.

What does STE SAGI PACK supply?

STE SAGI PACK works across Pantry & Dry Goods, Specialty & Gourmet Food, Packaging & Printing Supplies.

Which markets does STE SAGI PACK serve?

STE SAGI PACK serves Tunisia, France, Germany, Italy.

What are the alternatives to STE SAGI PACK?

Buyers comparing STE SAGI PACK usually also look at Laboratoire MEDICKA, LABRASIF INDUSTRIEL, SIPA société d'injection plastique alimentaire, out of 54 Pantry & Dry Goods suppliers listed in Tunisia on this marketplace.

Is STE SAGI PACK verified on Hell of a Partner?

Not yet. STE SAGI PACK is listed from public sources and has not completed verification. Review the trust signals on this page before you make contact.