Hell of a Partner

Company Passport

CORLET IMPRIMEUR

Manufacturer

Corlet - Imprimerie en Normandie - Expert depuis 1961

Conde-En-Normandie, France 🇫🇷Founded 197851-200 employeescorlet.frVAT verified (EU VIES)
G7G20

Trust core

A real, operating manufacturer

Active company · Manufacturer · 8 independent sources

Registered as a manufacturer

INSEE Sirene (annuaire-entreprises)

source

Website live

source

Active in the company registry

INSEE Sirene (annuaire-entreprises)

source

Registered to clear customs (EORI FR31273303300053)

EU EORI validation (European Commission)

source

Does it exist and operate now?

  • Website liveJul 2026proof
  • Active in the company registry (INSEE Sirene (annuaire-entreprises))Jul 2026proof
  • Website domain registered (RDAP) (RDAP (domain registry))Jul 2026proof

Is it really a manufacturer?

  • Registered as a manufacturer (INSEE Sirene (annuaire-entreprises))Jul 2026proof

Is it safe to deal with?

  • Not on sanctions lists (OpenSanctions)Jul 2026proof
  • Not on debarment lists (OpenSanctions)Jul 2026proof

Can you reach the people behind it?

  • Named directors on file (INSEE Sirene (annuaire-entreprises))Jul 2026proof

Independently confirmed

Trust timeline

  1. 1978founded (registry / declared)
  2. 1999domain registration (RDAP)

Consistent: the founding, domain and web-archive dates line up.

Cross-checks

  • Identity agrees across independent sources (name and VIES register)
  • VAT and customs (EORI) both confirmed
View detailed audit trail
domain-livegreenJul 2026proof
registry-active-globalgreenJul 2026proof
domain-registeredgreenJul 2026proof
registered-manufacturergreenJul 2026proof
sanctions-cleargreenJul 2026proof
debarment-cleargreenJul 2026proof
directors-on-filegreenJul 2026proof
export-registeredgreenJul 2026proof
listed-in-registrygreenproof
media-mentiongreenJan 2026proof
vat-unconfirmedamberJul 2026proof

Check it yourself: Sanctions search (OpenSanctions) · VAT in EU VIES

Not yet checkable from open public sources in France: No debts or court trouble · Reachable and responsive.

Machine-readable passport (JSON)How to verify a supplier in France yourself

Importing from this supplier: what applies

Regulations that commonly apply to shipments in this sector. Not legal advice: verify against the linked official source.

  • Paper and printed products imported into the EU fall under the Deforestation Regulation (EUDR) due-diligence regime. European Commission (EUDR)

Planning an order from CORLET IMPRIMEUR? Estimate what a shipment would really cost you: goods, freight, duties and fees.

Open the landed-cost calculator

About

Imprimerie en Normandie spécialisée dans l'impression de livres, brochures et supports professionnels. ✓ Impression offset et numérique ✓ Devis rapide

Primary markets

More Office Supplies & Equipment companies in France

Need an alternative? These share this company's category, certifications and focus.

View all 8207 companies
Protect Your Money Before You Pay+

Safe Bets (You can get a refund)

  • Credit cards
  • PayPal (specifically "Goods and Services")
  • Escrow services (where your money is held safely until the goods actually arrive)
  • Letter of Credit (best for large, bulk orders)

Red Flags (Your money is gone for good)

  • Wire transfers to personal bank accounts
  • Crypto
  • Western Union or MoneyGram
  • Gift cards

The ultimate warning sign: If a supplier refuses cards or escrow and only pushes for non-reversible payment methods, walk away immediately. This is the number one sign of a scam. Either insist on escrow or drop the deal.

Double-check the names: The name on the bank account must perfectly match the officially registered company name. If it doesn't, stop right there.

First-time orders: Always use an independent escrow service for your first order. This ensures the supplier only gets paid after you have the goods in hand.

Company facts

Where is CORLET IMPRIMEUR based?

CORLET IMPRIMEUR is based in Conde-En-Normandie, France.

Is CORLET IMPRIMEUR a manufacturer or a distributor?

CORLET IMPRIMEUR is a manufacturer listed on Hell of a Partner.

What does CORLET IMPRIMEUR supply?

CORLET IMPRIMEUR works across Office Supplies & Equipment.

When was CORLET IMPRIMEUR founded?

CORLET IMPRIMEUR was founded in 1978.

Is CORLET IMPRIMEUR on official record?

Yes. CORLET IMPRIMEUR appears in the following official or independent registers: VIES (EU VAT), INSEE Sirene (annuaire-entreprises). Each is a free public source a buyer can re-check.

VIES (EU VAT)INSEE Sirene (annuaire-entreprises)

Has CORLET IMPRIMEUR been covered in independent media?

Yes. Independent coverage of CORLET IMPRIMEUR is on record from: graphiline.com.

graphiline.com

What is CORLET IMPRIMEUR's VAT or tax ID?

CORLET IMPRIMEUR's VAT number is FR76312733033. It was validated against the EU VIES system; you can re-check it there for free.

How large is CORLET IMPRIMEUR?

CORLET IMPRIMEUR reports a team in the 51-200 employees bracket.

What are the alternatives to CORLET IMPRIMEUR?

Buyers comparing CORLET IMPRIMEUR usually also look at OXYSIGN, EVOLUPRINT (SGIT), AUTAJON ETIQUETTE MEDITERRANEE, out of 8207 Office Supplies & Equipment suppliers listed in France on this marketplace.

Is CORLET IMPRIMEUR verified on Hell of a Partner?

Not yet. CORLET IMPRIMEUR is listed from public sources and has not completed verification. Review the trust signals on this page before you make contact.

CORLET IMPRIMEUR (founded 1978), Office Supplies & Equipment Manufacturer in Conde-En-Normandie, France · Hell of a Partner