Company Passport
SUCRES ET DENREES
DistributorSucden is an independent market leader in soft commodities, trades on all the main markets and operates throughout the value chain, with off
Trust core
A real, operating distributor
Active company ยท Distributor ยท 2 independent sources
Does it exist and operate now?
- Website liveJul 2026proof
Independently confirmed
Trust timeline
- 1957founded (registry / declared)
Not enough dated points to assess consistency yet.
Cross-checks
- Cross-checks appear as independent sources get collected.
View detailed audit trail
| domain-live | green | Jul 2026 | proof โ |
| listed-in-registry | green | proof โ |
Check it yourself: Sanctions search (OpenSanctions) โ ยท VAT in EU VIES โ
Not yet checkable from open public sources in France: A maker, not a middleman ยท Clean record, no blacklist ยท No debts or court trouble ยท Sound people behind it ยท Reachable and responsive.
Importing from this supplier: what applies
Regulations that commonly apply to shipments in this sector. Not legal advice: verify against the linked official source.
- EU imports of food of animal origin and many other food categories must be pre-notified in TRACES and enter through border control posts. European Commission (TRACES) โ
- US imports require the foreign facility to be FDA-registered and the importer to run a Foreign Supplier Verification Program (FSVP). US FDA โ
Distribution capabilities
- Partner roles
- Countries covered
- Deal preferences
- Not specified
About
Sucden is an independent market leader in soft commodities, trades on all the main markets and operates throughout the value chain, with offices in 25 countries and clients in 100 countries.
- Categories
- Primary markets
More Confectionery & Snacks companies in France
Need an alternative? These share this company's category, certifications and focus.
Protect Your Money Before You Pay+
Safe Bets (You can get a refund)
- Credit cards
- PayPal (specifically "Goods and Services")
- Escrow services (where your money is held safely until the goods actually arrive)
- Letter of Credit (best for large, bulk orders)
Red Flags (Your money is gone for good)
- Wire transfers to personal bank accounts
- Crypto
- Western Union or MoneyGram
- Gift cards
The ultimate warning sign: If a supplier refuses cards or escrow and only pushes for non-reversible payment methods, walk away immediately. This is the number one sign of a scam. Either insist on escrow or drop the deal.
Double-check the names: The name on the bank account must perfectly match the officially registered company name. If it doesn't, stop right there.
First-time orders: Always use an independent escrow service for your first order. This ensures the supplier only gets paid after you have the goods in hand.
Company facts
Where is SUCRES ET DENREES based?
SUCRES ET DENREES is based in Paris, France.
Is SUCRES ET DENREES a manufacturer or a distributor?
SUCRES ET DENREES is a distributor listed on Hell of a Partner.
What does SUCRES ET DENREES supply?
SUCRES ET DENREES works across Confectionery & Snacks.
When was SUCRES ET DENREES founded?
SUCRES ET DENREES was founded in 1957.
What is SUCRES ET DENREES's VAT or tax ID?
SUCRES ET DENREES's VAT number on file is FR19572119550, as published in public registers. Validate it yourself for free in the EU VIES system before contracting.
How large is SUCRES ET DENREES?
SUCRES ET DENREES reports a team in the 51-200 employees bracket.
What are the alternatives to SUCRES ET DENREES?
Buyers comparing SUCRES ET DENREES usually also look at ALPINA SAVOIE (LA MAISON DES PATES), SOCIETE ASTRUC, SARL CASE A PAIN, out of 2558 Confectionery & Snacks suppliers listed in France on this marketplace.
Is SUCRES ET DENREES verified on Hell of a Partner?
Not yet. SUCRES ET DENREES is listed from public sources and has not completed verification. Review the trust signals on this page before you make contact.