Hell of a Partner

Company Passport

Rives Manufacturing, Inc.

Manufacturer

Cold Heading Wireforms | Precision Metal Forming - Rives Mfg

Rives Junction, United States 🇺🇸rivesmfg.com/cold-heading/
G7G20

Trust core

A real, operating manufacturer

Active company · Manufacturer · 1 independent sources

Website live

source

legal-form

Does it exist and operate now?

  • Website liveJun 2026proof
  • legal-form

Independently confirmed

Trust timeline

Timeline not yet established.

Not enough dated points to assess consistency yet.

Cross-checks

  • Cross-checks appear as independent sources get collected.
View detailed audit trail
domain-livegreenJun 2026proof
legal-formgreen

Check it yourself: Sanctions search (OpenSanctions)

Not yet checkable from open public sources in United States: A maker, not a middleman · Clean record, no blacklist · No debts or court trouble · Sound people behind it · Independently confirmed · Reachable and responsive.

Machine-readable passport (JSON)

Planning an order from Rives Manufacturing, Inc.? Estimate what a shipment would really cost you: goods, freight, duties and fees.

Open the landed-cost calculator

About

At Rives Manufacturing, we specialize in producing high-quality cold headed parts for demanding industrial applications. Our company focuses on precision-formed fasteners and components created through advanced cold heading processes that maximize material strength and dimensional consistency.

Primary markets

More Industrial Supplies companies in United States

Need an alternative? These share this company's category, certifications and focus.

View all 966 companies
Protect Your Money Before You Pay+

Safe Bets (You can get a refund)

  • Credit cards
  • PayPal (specifically "Goods and Services")
  • Escrow services (where your money is held safely until the goods actually arrive)
  • Letter of Credit (best for large, bulk orders)

Red Flags (Your money is gone for good)

  • Wire transfers to personal bank accounts
  • Crypto
  • Western Union or MoneyGram
  • Gift cards

The ultimate warning sign: If a supplier refuses cards or escrow and only pushes for non-reversible payment methods, walk away immediately. This is the number one sign of a scam. Either insist on escrow or drop the deal.

Double-check the names: The name on the bank account must perfectly match the officially registered company name. If it doesn't, stop right there.

First-time orders: Always use an independent escrow service for your first order. This ensures the supplier only gets paid after you have the goods in hand.

Company facts

Where is Rives Manufacturing, Inc. based?

Rives Manufacturing, Inc. is based in Rives Junction, United States.

Is Rives Manufacturing, Inc. a manufacturer or a distributor?

Rives Manufacturing, Inc. is a manufacturer listed on Hell of a Partner.

What does Rives Manufacturing, Inc. supply?

Rives Manufacturing, Inc. works across Industrial Supplies.

What are the alternatives to Rives Manufacturing, Inc.?

Buyers comparing Rives Manufacturing, Inc. usually also look at Aalchem, Abrasive Technology, Albany International Corp., out of 966 Industrial Supplies suppliers listed in United States on this marketplace.

Is Rives Manufacturing, Inc. verified on Hell of a Partner?

Not yet. Rives Manufacturing, Inc. is listed from public sources and has not completed verification. Review the trust signals on this page before you make contact.